NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Citroen ZX Starter Motor


CITROEN ZX STARTER MOTOR | 1.5D-1.9DT (AC), 1991-1997 (T126)

Our Price: £85.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

Please call for availability.
OUR REFERENCET126 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt / 1.4 KW
ENGINEDIESEL
PULLEY / DRIVE9/10 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFO
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS
CITROEN AX 14 1.4D 1988-91
CITROEN AX 15 1.5D 1994-97
CITROEN SAXO 1.5D 1996-03
CITROEN XSARA 1.5D 1997-00
CITROEN  ZX 1.5D 1996-97
CITROEN ZX 1.9DT AC 1991-97
NISSAN MICRA 1.5D PS K11 1998-02
PEUGEOT 106 1.4D 1992-96

PEUGEOT 106 1.5D 1994-05
ROVER METRO 1.4D 1992-95

ROVER METRO 114D 1992-94
ROVER METRO 115D 1994-97
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1459
DELCO REMY EXC DRS3479
DELCO REMY EXC DRS4590
HELLA REF CS542
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00730
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRT00126
LUCAS EXC LRS730
LUCAS EXC LRT126
WOODS STR2005
ADL AES5037
ADL AES5073
BOSCH 0001108074
BOSCH 0001108112
BOSCH 0001108125
BOSCH 0001108162
BOSCH 0986014590
BOSCH 0986014591
BOSCH 0986018520
BOSCH 0986018521
CITROEN 95656490
CITROEN 96017849
ISKRA 11.130.787
PEUGEOT 5802E9
PEUGEOT 5802F3
PEUGEOT 5802G2
PEUGEOT 5802L9
PEUGEOT 5802M0
PEUGEOT 5802Q3
PEUGEOT 5802R5
QH REF FRS631
QX REF QS1386
RML NEW REF 802202
RML PART No. 200-548
SOVEREIGN SS155
VALEO 433323
VALEO 455687
VALEO D7R1
VALEO D7R11
VALEO D7R15
VALEO D7R151
VALEO D7R3
VALEO D7R45
VALEO ND128
VALEO ND129
VALEO ND211
VALEO VS279

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!