NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: VW Golf Starter Motor


Volkswagen VW Golf 3 | STARTER MOTOR | 1.9 D, TD, SDI & TDI (S966)

Our Price: £90.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCES966 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt / 1.8 KW
ENGINEDIESEL
PULLEY / DRIVE9/11 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFOBRAND NEW
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS
AUDI A3 1.9 TDI AT
FORD Galaxy 1.9 TDI AT & 2.0i AT CC
FORD Galaxy 2.3 AT CC
FORD Galaxy 2.8i AT & 4X4 AT
MERCEDES-BENZ V280 2.8 (638)
SEAT Alhambra 1.9 TDI AT
SEAT Cordoba 1.7 SDI
SEAT Cordoba 1.9 D & 1.9TD & SDI & SDI (6K)
SEAT Ibiza II 1.9 D & TD (6K)
SEAT Ibiza III 1.9 SDI (6KGP01)
SEAT Inca 1.7 D & 1.9 D
SEAT Leon 1.9 TDI AT
SEAT Toledo I 1.9 D & TD (1L2) & AC
SEAT Toledo II 1.9 SDI (1M2) & AT
SEAT Toledo II 2.3 V5 (1M2) AT
SKODA Octavia 1.9 SDI & TDI AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Bora 1.9 SDI & AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Bora 2.3 V5 4-motion AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caddy II 1.7 SDI (9K9)
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caddy II 1.9 D & SDI (9K9)
VW VOLKSWAGEN California 2.5 TDI 70 AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Caravelle 2.5 TDI 70 AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf III 1.9 D & AC
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf III 1.9 SDI & TD & TD AC & TDI
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf III 2.8 VR6 AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 SDI
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 1.9 TDI Cabriolet AC & AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.3 VR5 AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Golf IV 2.3 VR5 4-Motion AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Multivan 2.5 TDI (70) AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN New Beetle 1.9 TDI AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.9 TDI AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Polo 1.7 SDI &1.9 D & AC
VW VOLKSWAGEN Polo 1.9 SDI & AC
VW VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 1.9 TDI AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Sharan 2.8 VR6 AT & Syncro AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Transporter 2.5 TDI (70) AT
VW VOLKSWAGEN Vento 1.9 D & SDI & TD & TDI AT
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1700
DELCO REMY EXC DRS7000
HELLA REF CS789
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00966
LUCAS EXC LRS966
WOODS STR10036
ADL AES5058
BOSCH 0001124003
BOSCH 0001124004
BOSCH 0001125005
BOSCH 0001125006
BOSCH 0986017000
BOSCH B001127016
FORD 1M2111000AA
FORD 95VW11000EB
FORD 95VW11000EC
FORD 97VW11000BA
MERCEDES BENZ 0041518701
MERCEDES BENZ A0041518701
QH REF FRS175
QX REF QS2640
RML NEW REF 802122
RML PART No. 200-528
SOVEREIGN SS629
VALEO 455930
VALEO D7RS129
VALEO D7RS29
VALEO D7RS301
VW 020911023 D
VW 020911023 P
VW 020911023 R
VW 020911023D
VW 020911023DX
VW 020911023P
VW 020911023PX
VW 020911023R

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!