Home > Starter Motor > Car Starter Motor > Mazda Starter Motor > Mazda 121 Starter Motor
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Mazda 121 Starter Motor


Ford Focus Starter Motor | 1.4i & 1.6i 16v | 1998-ON (T167)

Our Price: £80.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCET167 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt / 1.1 KW
ENGINEPETROL
PULLEY / DRIVE10 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFOBRAND NEW
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS *

FORD FIESTA 1.25i 16V 1995 ON
FORD FIESTA 1.4i 16V 1995 ON
FORD FIESTA 1.6i 16V 1999 ON
FORD FOCUS 1.4i & 1.6i 16V 1998 ON
FORD FOCUS C-MAX 1.6 & 1.6Ti-V 2003 ON
FORD FOCUS 11 1.4i 16V / 1.6i 16V & 1.6Ti 2004 ON
FORD FUSION 1.4 i & 1.6i 2002 ON
FORD PUMA 1.7i 16V 1997-01
MAZDA 121 1.25 PS (ZQ) 1996-02
MAZDA 2 1.6 2003 ON

BOSCH SHORT CODE 1706
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1707
DELCO REMY EXC DRS7060
DELCO REMY EXC DRS7070
HELLA REF CS1050
HELLA REF CS960
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00965
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRT00167
LUCAS EXC LRS965
LUCAS EXC LRT162
LUCAS EXC LRT167
WOODS STR2037
ADL ADM51222
ADL AES5049
BOSCH 0001107043
BOSCH 0001107087
BOSCH 0001107407
BOSCH 0001107417
BOSCH 0001113010
BOSCH 0001113017
BOSCH 0986017060
BOSCH 0986017070
FORD 0018882
FORD 1011330
FORD 1011331
FORD 1018882
FORD 1018883
FORD 1063999
FORD 1064 000
FORD 1064000
FORD 1088 649
FORD 1088649
FORD 1092115
FORD 1092116
FORD 1116389
FORD 1140760
FORD 1307578
FORD 1E0518400
FORD 1E0618400
FORD 1E1018400
FORD 1E1118400
FORD 2S6U11000CA
FORD 2S6U11000CB
FORD 96FB11000CC
FORD 96FB11000KB
FORD 96FB11000KC
FORD 96FB11000KD
FORD 96FB11000LC
FORD 96FB11000LD
FORD 98AB11000BB
FORD 98AB11000BC
FORD 98AB11000BD
FORD 98AB11000CB
FORD 98AB11000CC
FORD 98AB11000CD
FORD R95FB11000LC
FORD R96FB11000KC
FORD R96FB11000LC
FORD YS4U11000AA
FORD YS4U11000AB
FORD YS4U11000BA
FORD YS4U11000BB
MAGNETIC MARELLI 063280010
QH REF FRS419
QH REF FRS699
QX REF QS2070
RML NEW REF 802378
RML PART No. 200-592
SOVEREIGN SS444
SOVEREIGN SS514
SOVEREIGN SS591
VALEO 458116
VALEO 458117
VALEO 458370

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!