Home > Starter Motor > Car Starter Motor > Opel Starter Motor > Opel Sintra Starter Motor
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Opel Sintra Starter Motor


Opel Sintra | 2kw STARTER MOTOR | 2.2 16V TD (T139)

Our Price: £95.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCET139 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt / 2.0 KW
ENGINEDIESEL
PULLEY / DRIVE10 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFO
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS
VARIOUS OPEL ASTRA G / FRONTERA B / OMEGA B/ FRONTERA B / VECTRA B & C,
ZAFIRA/ SIGNUM/ SINTRA 2.0 & 2.2 DT 1996 ON
SAAB 9.3 2.2 16V DT 1998-02
SAAB 9.5 2.2 TiD 2002 ON
VARIOUS VAUXHALL ASTRA G / FRONTERA 11 / OMEGA/ SINTRA/ VECTRA B & C / ZAFIRA
2.0 -2.2 DT 1996 ON
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1742
DELCO REMY EXC DRS7420
HELLA REF CS976
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRT00139
LUCAS EXC LRT139
WOODS STR50022
ADL ADZ91224
BOSCH 0001109015
BOSCH 0001109052
BOSCH 0001109055
BOSCH 0001109062
BOSCH 0001109068
BOSCH 0986017420
OPEL 1202148
OPEL 55351630
OPEL 6202009
OPEL 6202014
OPEL 6202060
OPEL 900962
OPEL 90512467
OPEL 90519331
OPEL 9200962
OPEL 93171526
OPEL 93176034
QH REF FRS412
RML NEW REF 802162
RML PART No. 200-538
SAAB 9544537
SOVEREIGN SS427
VALEO 458169

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!