Home > Starter Motor > Car Starter Motor > Seat Starter Motor > Seat Arosa Starter Motor
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Seat Arosa Starter Motor


Seat Arosa | STARTER MOTOR | 1.0-1.4 (S891)

Our Price: £85.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCE S891 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER 12 volt / 1.1 KW
ENGINE PETROL
PULLEY / DRIVE 9 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFO BRAND NEW
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS
VW GOLF 111 1.4 1992-97
VW LUPO 1.0 1998-2005
VW POLO 1.0 -1.6 VARIOUS 1995-2001
VW VENTO 1.4 1992-95
SEAT AROSA 1.0-1.4 1997 ON
SEAT CORDOBA 1.4-1.6 1995-2002
SEAT IBIZA 1.0-1.4 1993-99
SEAT INCA 1.4 1995-97
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1679
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1680
DELCO REMY EXC DRS6790
DELCO REMY EXC DRS6800
HELLA REF CS788
HELLA REF CS880
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00891
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00892
LUCAS EXC LRS891
LUCAS EXC LRS892
WOODS STR2031
ADL AES5032
BOSCH 0001107025
BOSCH 0001107026
BOSCH 0001107103
BOSCH 0001107104
BOSCH 0001112027
BOSCH 0001112028
BOSCH 0001112044
BOSCH 0001112045
BOSCH 0001113013
BOSCH 0001113014
BOSCH 0986016790
BOSCH 0986016800
BOSCH 0986019311
MAGNETIC MARELLI 63223039
MAGNETIC MARELLI 63293039
QH REF FRS173
QH REF FRS663
QX REF QS1927
RML NEW REF 802126
RML PART No. 200-529
SOVEREIGN SS818
VALEO 455728
VALEO 455934
VALEO 455981
VW 036911023 Q
VW 036911023 S
VW 036911023Q
VW 036911023QX
VW 036911023S
VW 036911023SX
VW 036911025 B
VW 036911025B
VW 085911023 B
VW 085911023 E
VW 085911023 J
VW 085911023B
VW 085911023BX
VW 085911023E
VW 085911023J
VW 085911023JX

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!