Home > Starter Motor > Car Starter Motor > Seat Starter Motor > Seat Inca Starter Motor
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Seat Inca Starter Motor


Seat Inca | STARTER MOTOR | 1.6 (S785)

Our Price: £80.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCES785 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt / 0.9-1.1 KW
ENGINEPETROL
PULLEY / DRIVE9 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFOBRAND NEW
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS
VARIOUS AUDI A3 1.6-1.8 1996-98
SEAT ALHAMBRA 1.8 - 1.8 1996-98
SEAT CORDOBA 1/4-2.0i 1993-02
SEAT IBIZA 1.6 - 2.0 1993-99
SEAT INCA 1.6 1995-97
SEAT TOLEDO 1.6-2.0 1991-98
SKODA OCTAVIA 1.6 1996-04
VW CORRADO 1.8 - 2.0 1991-95
VARIOUS VW GOLF 1.4-2.0 1991-97
VW PASSAT 1.6 - 2.0 1991-97
VW POLO 1.6 1995-99
VW SHARAN 1.8 & 2.0 1995-98
VW VENTO 1.4 - 2.0 1991-98
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1629
DELCO REMY EXC DRS6290
HELLA REF CS618
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00785
LUCAS EXC LRS785
WOODS STR2019
ADL AES5056
BOSCH 0001107020
BOSCH 0001107021
BOSCH 0001107052
BOSCH 0001107053
BOSCH 0001112038
BOSCH 0001112039
BOSCH 0986016290
BOSCH 9000694029
QH REF FRS635
QX REF QS1356
RML NEW REF 802154
RML PART No. 200-536
SOVEREIGN SS287
VALEO 455548
VALEO VS329
VW 020911023
VW 020911023 A
VW 020911023 J
VW 020911023 L
VW 020911023 M
VW 020911023 N
VW 020911023A
VW 020911023AX
VW 020911023J
VW 020911023L
VW 020911023M
VW 020911023MX
VW 020911023N
VW 1HS911023 B
VW 1HS911023B

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!