Home > Starter Motor > Commercial Starter Motor > Vauxhall Commercial Vehicle Starter Motors > Vauxhall Brava Starter Motor
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Vauxhall Brava Starter Motor


Vauxhall Brava | 2.0kw STARTER MOTOR | 2.5D-3.1D & 2.5TD (T222)

Our Price: £110.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCE T222 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER 12 volt / 2.0 KW
ENGINE DIESEL
PULLEY / DRIVE 9 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFO BRAND NEW
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS *

ISUZU & OPEL CAMPO 2.5TD 1989-97
OPEL CAMPO 3.1TD 1995-01
OPEL MONTEREY & A 3.1 TD 1991-97
VAUXHALL MONTEREY 3.1TD 1994-98

DELCO REMY EXC DRS3616
HELLA REF JS999
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRT00222
LUCAS EXC LRT222
ADL ADZ91211
HITACHI S14-03
ISKRA 8942876530
ISKRA 8972236530
ISKRA 8973234370
ISUZU 8943876530
OPEL 1202154
OPEL 6202001
OPEL 94387653
OPEL 97136688
OPEL 97210505
OPEL 97223653
QX REF QS1906
RML NEW REF 802190
RML PART No. 200-545

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!