Home > Alternator > Commercial Van & Pickup Alternator > VW Van Alternators > VW Transporter Alternator
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: VW Transporter Alternator


Volkswagen VW Transporter | 120 Amp ALTERNATOR | 1.9 TDI (B475)

Our Price: £125.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCEB475
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt  /  120 amp Int Reg
ENGINEDiesel & Petrol
PULLEY / DRIVEPV6 x 55.7
ADDITIONAL INFOBrand new unit

FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS **
AUDI A3 1.6 -1.9 1998-03
TT 1.8 1998-01
FORD GALAXY 1.9DT TDi 1999 ON
SEAT ALHAMBRA 1.8 -2.8 /TURBO / DIESEL 1998 ON
IBIZA 1.9 D 1999-02
LEON 1.8 - 2.8 TURBO / DIESEL 1999 ON
TOLEDO 1.9 -2.3 V5 1998-00
CORDOBA VARIO 1.7 & 1.9 D 1997 ON
SKODA FABIA 1.9D 1999 O
OCTAVIA 1.6-2.0 1996 ON
ROOMSTER 1.9TDi 2006 ON
VW BORA 1.6 -2.8 1998 ON
GOLF 1V 1.8 - 2.8 /DIESEL /TURBO 1998 ON
NEW BEETLE 1.6 -3.2 1998-05
POLO 1.9 D 1999 ON
SHARAN 1.8-2.8 2000 ON
CALIFORNIA / MULTIVAN 3.2 T5 2003-04
TRANSPORTER 1,9TDi & 3.2 2003 ON
BASE UNIT BU125
BOSCH SHORT CODE 4186
BOSCH SHORT CODE 4281
BOSCH SHORT CODE 4539
CARGO NEW 112002
CARGO NEW 113275
DELCO REMY EXC DRB1860
DELCO REMY EXC DRB2810
DELCO REMY EXC DRB5390
HELLA REF CA1394
HELLA REF CA1644
HELLA REF CA1810
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRA02758
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRB00475
LUCAS EXC LRA02358
LUCAS EXC LRA2758
LUCAS EXC LRB475
WOODS ALT10197
WOODS ALT14332
BOSCH 0124325083
BOSCH 0124325130
BOSCH 0124515010
BOSCH 0124515022
BOSCH 0124515101
BOSCH 0124515117
BOSCH 0124515124
BOSCH 0986041860
BOSCH 0986042810
BOSCH 0986045390
FORD 1100712
FORD 1253624
FORD 3M2110300BA
FORD 98VW10300EA
HITACHI LR1120-701
QH REF FRA339
QX REF QA2755
RML PART No. 100-125
SOVEREIGN SA298
VALEO 2542237A
VALEO 2542237D
VALEO 2542461
VALEO 2542461A
VALEO 2542730
VALEO 437470
VALEO 437647
VALEO 439501
VALEO SG12B015
VALEO SG12B090
VALEO TG11C017
VW 028903028E
VW 028903029G
VW 028903030
VW 038903018Q
VW 038903023S
VW 038903024F
VW 045903023A
VW 045903023F
VW 06F903023D
VW 06F903023E

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!