Home > Starter Motor > Commercial Starter Motor > Volkswagen VW Commercial Vehicle Starter Motors > Volkswagen VW VW Transporter Starter Motor
NOT WHAT YOU'RE AFTER? TRY HERE: Volkswagen VW VW Transporter Starter Motor


Volkswagen VW Transporter | STARTER MOTOR | 1.9D & TD (T133)

Our Price: £80.00 (inc. VAT)

Including Mainland UK Delivery! International Delivery From Just £11!

OUR REFERENCET133 STARTER MOTOR
VOLTAGE / POWER12 volt / 1.8-2.0 KW
ENGINEDIESEL
PULLEY / DRIVE10 TEETH
ADDITIONAL INFOBRAND NEW
FITS VEHICLES BELOW * CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS
VW CALIFORNIA 2.5Die T TDi 70 1995-03
CARAVELLE
2.5Die T TDi 70 1995-03
MULTIVAN 2.5Die T TDi 70 1995-03
MULTIVAN 2.5 PETROL 1996-03
MULTIVAN 2.8 V6 PETROL 1996-03
TRANSPORTER 1.9D 1994-97
TRANSPORTER 1.9TD 1994-03
TRANSPORTER 2.4D & SYNCRO 94-03
TRANSPORTER 2.5Die T TDi 1995-03
TRANSPORTER 2.5 PETROL 1994-03
TRANSPORTER 2.8 V6 PETROL 1996 ONWARDS
SEAT IBIZA 1.9 & 1.9DT 1993-99
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1619
BOSCH SHORT CODE 1699
DELCO REMY EXC DRS6190
DELCO REMY EXC DRS6990
HELLA REF CS598
HELLA REF CS801
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00964
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRT00133
LUCAS EXC LRS964
LUCAS EXC LRT133
WOODS STR2205
WOODS STR50004
ADL AES5075
BOSCH 0001110061
BOSCH 0001110062
BOSCH 0001124005
BOSCH 0001124006
BOSCH 0001125001
BOSCH 0001125002
BOSCH 0001125011
BOSCH 0001125031
BOSCH 0001125032
BOSCH 0986016190
BOSCH 0986016990
MAGNETIC MARELLI 943251225
MAGNETRON 9141319
MAGNETRON 9141414
QH REF FRS404
QH REF FRS694
QX REF QS2074
QX REF QS2635
RML NEW REF 802090
RML PART No. 200-520
SOVEREIGN SS359
SOVEREIGN SS422
VALEO 455628
VALEO 458041
VALEO D7RS131
VALEO D7RS31
VW 02B911023 C
VW 02B911023 D
VW 02B911023C
VW 02B911023CX
VW 02B911023D
VW 02B911023DX
VW 02B911023J
VW 02B911023L
VW 02B911023M
VW 02B911023N

* THIS IS NOT A DEFINITIVE LIST AND MAY NOT INCLUDE EVERY VEHICLE. PLEASE USE CROSS REFERENCE NUMBERS IF YOU ARE UNSURE

**THE NUMBERS LISTED ABOVE ARE MARKED ON YOUR STARTER/ALTERNATOR. IF THE NUMBERS ON YOUR UNIT ARE DIFFERENT, THEN PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO IDENTIFY THE CORRECT PART FOR YOUR VEHICLE**

*ORDER BY 5PM FOR NEXT WORKING DAY DELIVERY*

For all starter motor and alternator enquiries please call or email us:

Telephone: (+44) 01752 339871 Email: sales@startermotor-alternator.co.uk

We have been supplying starter motors and alternators for over 20 years and stock a comprehensive range of starter and alternator parts for cars, commercials, marine, plant & machinery, imports and 4x4's/ We supply brand new units and some reconditioned starters and alternators, which are factory rebuilt to ISO9002 quality standard.

All products come with a 12 month guarantee. All prices include VAT @ 20%.

Bosch | Lucas | Paris Rhone | Mitsubishi | Delco | Nippon Denso | Mitsuba | Iskra | Marelli | CAV | Hitachi


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!